Olesya ABLYASOVA

Supervisor: Tobias Lau

Experimental Cluster Physics and Synchroton Radiation Spectroscopy

Eric BRUNNER

Supervisor: Andreas Buchleitner

Quantum Optics and Statistics

Giorgio CILIBERTO

Supervisor: Andreas Buchleitner & Nicolas Pavloff

Quantum Optics and Statistics

Aleksandr DEMYANENKO

Supervisor: Frank Stienkemeier

Experimental Atomic and Molecular Physics

Philipp ELSAESSER

Supervisors: Tanja Schilling & Roman Krems

Statistical Physics of Soft Matter and Complex Systems

Max FLACH

Supervisor: Tobias Lau

Experimental Cluster Physics and Synchroton Radiation Spectroscopy

Sarang Dev GANESHAMANDIRAM

Supervisor: Lukas Bruder

Experimental Coherent Nonlinear Spectroscopy

Daniel HOENIG

Supervisor: Tobias Schätz

Experimental Atomic, Molecular, and Optical Physics

Friedemann LANDMESSER

Supervisor: Frank Stienkemeier

Experimental Atomic and Molecular Physics

Samuel KELLERER

Supervisor: Giuseppe Sansone

Experimental Attosecond and Strong Field Physics

Yilin LI

Supervisor: Lukas Bruder

Experimental Coherent Nonlinear Spectroscopy

Cristian HERNANDEZ MEDINA

Supervisor: Frank Stienkemeier

Experimental Atomic and Molecular Physics

Barbara MERZUK

Supervisor: Giuseppe Sansone

Experimental Attosecond and Strong Field Physics

Moritz MICHELBACH

Supervisor: Frank Stienkemeier

Experimental Atomic and Molecular Physics

Hanan MIR

Supervisor: Katrin Erath

Experimental Atomic and Molecular Physics and Cold Chemistry

Arne MORLOK

Supervisor: Frank Stienkemeier

Experimental Atomic and Molecular Physics

Aaron NGAI

Supervirsor: Frank Stienkemeier

Experimental Atomic and Molecular Physics

Fabian RICHTER

Supervisor: Lukas Bruder & Giuseppe Sansone

Experimental Coherent Nonlinear Spectroscopy

Kevin SCHWARZ

Supervisor: Bernd v. Issendorff & David Jones

Experimental Cluster Physics

Anja SEEGEBRECHT

Supervisor: Tanja Schilling

Statistical Physics of Soft Matter and Complex Systems

Joachim SIEMUND (f. WELZ)

Supervisor: Tobias Schätz

Experimental Atomic, Molecular, and Optical Physics

Mayara da SILVA SANTOS

Supervisor: Tobias Lau

Experimental Cluster Physics and Synchroton Radiation Spectroscopy

Tobias SIXT

Supervisor: Katrin Erath & Tobias Schätz

Experimental Atomic and Molecular Physics and Cold Chemistry

Rudolf SMORKA

Supervisor: Michael Thoss

Theoretical Condensed Matter and Chemical Physics

Karin THALMANN

Supervisor: Michael Thoss

Theoretical Condensed Matter and Chemical Physics

Fabian THIELEMANN

Supervisor: Tobias Schätz & Kirk Madison

Experimental Atomic, Molecular, and Optical Physics

Lucas WEITZEL DUTRA SOUTA

Supervisor: Andreas Buchleitner

Quantum Optics and Statistics

Andreas WOITZIK

Supervisor: Andreas Buchleitner

Quantum Optics and Statistics